?

Log in

 
 
17 April 2033 @ 11:43 pm
Friends Only!  


All of my entries are friends locked! But worry not, if you'd like to friend me, feel free to comment here. I love making new friends here on LJ, but it is nice to know who you are!

So, yeah, if you'd like to know more about the inner-workings of my mind, my fangirly madness, mild ramblings or even my baking adventures then just drop me a comment. Thanks!
 
 
 
Dee: Sour Kisslaiksmarei on April 18th, 2010 02:38 am (UTC)
I better have a front row seat, a permanent one in fact.
Linsey: Dean/Cas; <3pyjamagurl on April 18th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
You know you do! <33

Aww Icon love!
revelation means nothing here: Dean/Cas: sexy tiems?i_rise_inside on April 18th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
Aw, cute banner! <3

Btw, how can I see this? Didnt you use the "Date out of order" option on this entry?
Linsey: Dean: rubbing eyespyjamagurl on April 18th, 2010 08:27 pm (UTC)
Lol! I tried to...apparently I didn't succeed...I will need to have a fiddle!

Thanks! I was plittering about with photobucket last night :D

edit: I have ticked the date out of order option...hopefully it will behave now, y/y?

Edited at 2010-04-18 08:29 pm (UTC)
castielzdeancastielzdean on April 22nd, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
I just found some of ur fics in the supernatural newsletter and would love to friend u :)
Linsey: Dean/Cas; closepyjamagurl on April 22nd, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you! *adds you* ^__^
a_taller_talea_taller_tale on June 20th, 2010 02:08 am (UTC)
I'd like to friend you. I don't post too much but I love reading fic and I always comment. ^_^
Linsey: Dean and Castiel: Cas looking confusedpyjamagurl on June 20th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Cools xD This journal is just my personal journal, I have a fic journal too, okidokey?
(no subject) - a_taller_tale on June 21st, 2010 03:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pyjamagurl on June 21st, 2010 07:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - a_taller_tale on June 21st, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Linsey: Dean: *glee*pyjamagurl on June 28th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Sure thing! *adds you* :D
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - pyjamagurl on June 28th, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
goldenusagigoldenusagi on July 25th, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
Hi! Want to be friends? I keep seeing you comment on mutual friends' pages, and you seem cool! I'm looking for more Dean/Cas people to squee with (or lament with, considering how S5 ended, LOL).
Linsey: Dean&Sam: Boop!pyjamagurl on July 25th, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
Hey! Sure thing! I have noticed you about too! Adding you right now :D (and yes, Dean/Cas needs lots of squeeing and lamenting too *pouts*)
macroblebmacrobleb on September 6th, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
Hello! I was wondering if you would mind terribly if I filched a few of your icons? Specifically I was looking at 3 of them - the Jensen, Jared & Misha :D one, the Neal&Peter one and the Dean pen in mouth one (guh).

Because I currently have no icons for either Supernatural or White Collar and well to not have any pretty, pretty icons of two shows filled with such prettiness seems like it should be illegal. Especially since the lead actors of both shows are all so accommodating in giving us photos that seem to be begging to be made into icons. (Is it just me or are Tim McKay and Matt Bomer very, very okay with being in each other's personal space?)

I just wanted to check it was okay with you before I stole anything, and I will entirely understand if you say you would prefer that I didn't take them. Just let me know!
Linseypyjamagurl on September 6th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
Hey! Yeah you can steal them, just be sure to credit the people they belong to (I have their names up on my icon list xD)

Both shows are awesome and there really needs to be more of the actors of both shows together! xD (And yes, Tim and Matt are just awesome and adorable and I can't get enough of them! <3)

Go right on ahead ^___^ Enjoy!
(no subject) - macrobleb on September 8th, 2010 12:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
destiel_fandestiel_fan on February 7th, 2011 11:13 pm (UTC)
Amazing Story
Hi I just read your fic "The Day The World Went Away" and would really like to friend you as I think that your writing is amazing!!!
Linsey: Dean: *glee*pyjamagurl on February 7th, 2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
Re: Amazing Story
Thank you so much!

*friends*
storm_rainstorm_rain on February 12th, 2011 07:45 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm Storm, and I've noticed you around some Supernatural communities. Just making nice. :) Would like to be your friend!
Linseypyjamagurl on February 23rd, 2011 12:37 pm (UTC)
Cool beans :)

*friends you*
greybhan311: SPN: future!Cas - now accepting appsgreybhan311 on February 22nd, 2011 06:45 pm (UTC)
I like your style, pyjamagurl. I think we'd probably have a lot of similar "fangirly madness" and "mild ramblings." Oh, and the header you've got is *gorgeous*, hnnngh.
Linseypyjamagurl on February 23rd, 2011 12:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you xD

*friends you*
(no subject) - greybhan311 on February 23rd, 2011 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
oh these heroes come and go;micheleeeex on March 28th, 2011 04:04 am (UTC)
supernatural, white collar, glee & hawaii five-0! friend? :)
Linseypyjamagurl on March 28th, 2011 03:36 pm (UTC)
Awesome xD sure!
jelly babies to manualthehighwaywoman on May 8th, 2011 08:50 pm (UTC)
*waves a cheerful hello* Though I am oft and oft quiet these days, I've really been enjoying your fics. Ergo, friending! :)
Melaniemelalucci on September 2nd, 2011 05:18 am (UTC)
Hey there...I asked about the deancasdaily community, and this is what easytocorrupt said: " easy_to_corrupt
2011-09-01 10:07 pm (local) (link) Well, I had to give it up for school, so I moved it to tumblr because of the queue. I'm not sure what happened to my co-members as I passed this community off to them, but times have changed. Supernatural has changed, I'm not sure as to if this community will reboot, as I have been thinking about it or if it will never be updated again. I'm hoping for the latter. The only thing I can assure you of is that, it's a work in progress."

A little harsh, no? She hopes it'll never be updated again? :/ Is the community dead?
Linsey: The day the world went awaypyjamagurl on September 2nd, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
Oh hey, sorry. Yeah I actually took over as mod in about February or March but after everything with Supernatural I actually found it really hard to go back to Dean/Cas (I still love them, of course I do, they are my OTP), I know that is really disappointing for people and I really do feel sorry for leaving people in the lurch like that. I am not sure about my co-mod, I actually haven't heard from her in months but I kind of took it as par for the course when I was finding it hard to go back too.

I don't think Easy_to_corrupt really meant to say that she is hoping the comm will never be rebooted again, as she has just asked me if I will reinstate her as a mod. I am hoping that the comm isn't dead, I am hoping to get back into it myself (though I won't be doing anything from S7 personally, I can't speak for the other two).

I hope that this is some help to you.
twisting_vine_x: Misha - Rule The Worldtwisting_vine_x on November 10th, 2011 12:39 am (UTC)
Hey there! This is kinda random, but fancy being friends? We seem to share a love for Misha and Destiel, and I'm always happy to meet new fangirls. :)
Linsey: Dean: *glee*pyjamagurl on November 10th, 2011 12:41 am (UTC)
Sure thing ^___^

(I will apologise in advance for my last couple of posts being work rants...)
(no subject) - twisting_vine_x on November 10th, 2011 02:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pyjamagurl on November 10th, 2011 11:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twisting_vine_x on November 10th, 2011 05:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
musicgirl141musicgirl141 on January 15th, 2012 07:15 pm (UTC)
I just found some of your stories on the dean/cas xmas and would love to friend you :)
Linseypyjamagurl on January 16th, 2012 09:26 pm (UTC)
Sure thing! ^___^
cami75cami75 on February 21st, 2012 09:06 am (UTC)
I just read some of yours fics (Supernatural, I'm obsessed with Destiel XD ) and would love to friend you :)
Linsey: Dean/Cas: Do Not Disturbpyjamagurl on February 21st, 2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
Sure thing :D

(Your icon is lovely <3)
renhi: ✖ -- i won't leave yourenhi on March 8th, 2012 05:37 am (UTC)
Friends? :3

Destiel <3
Misha <3
Sexy Hair <3
Linsey: Dean: *glee*pyjamagurl on March 8th, 2012 11:50 am (UTC)
Yes! ^___^
robynizerobynize on April 11th, 2012 09:12 am (UTC)
Hi! I just read the day the world went away, WOW!!! I am new to LJ, just a reader at this point but I'm dying to be on your friend list now, don't want to miss anything you post! What an incredible, beautiful, epic love story you've written. And happy endings too! Sam married with a mini sam, yay! Sarah, yay! Oh my you really captured the depth of these characters, and their love, the family they put together. Sam n Dean so deeply deserve a happy ending. Cas too, the poor sexy as hell angel!! Just so wonderful, I read it all at once and now it's 5am I have to get up at 7, who cares?! I am so happy, thank you!
My name is Robyn, I'm obsessed with Supernatural, and fanfic to help me stave off the incredible sorrow that the damn show keeps dealing out! AND I am irritated by the fact that the CW has no problem showing lesbian love but refuses to give us canon D/C, since it's pretty freaking obvious that it IS canon!!! Thanks so much for sharing your work, hope I can be privileged enough to read more, you are awesome!
Linsey: Dean/Cas: husband/wifepyjamagurl on April 11th, 2012 10:30 am (UTC)
Thank you so very much, I cannot express how happy I am that you enjoyed my story so much xD I hope that you manage to make it through the work day on so little sleep!

I admit I haven't watched S7 yet, but there's a high chance I might seeing as Carver is now coming back to the show (and never fear, Supernatural shall always hold a dear, dear place in my heart).

AND I am irritated by the fact that the CW has no problem showing lesbian love but refuses to give us canon D/C, since it's pretty freaking obvious that it IS canon!!!

This bugs me also, and I do wonder how much of this is the CW (though I know they were iffy about showing gay kisses on 90210 as well) and how much of this is Sera Gamble going 'Pff!' as I don't feel like she cares for Cas particularly much or sees the true potential/depth of Dean and Cas' relationship.

I am currently working on a new epic for this years big bang, so hopefully *fingers crossed* I get it all finished this time!

Thank you so much for your compliments! And I am adding you as a friend ^___^ I look forward to getting to know you better!
(no subject) - robynize on April 11th, 2012 11:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pyjamagurl on April 11th, 2012 11:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - robynize on April 11th, 2012 11:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pyjamagurl on April 11th, 2012 11:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
CINEASTE--. A film or movie enthusiast.: Lostcinematixyz on July 23rd, 2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
Still Adding?!
Linseypyjamagurl on August 3rd, 2012 01:18 pm (UTC)
I am! Sorry for the late reply I was on holiday :)
CINEASTE--. A film or movie enthusiast.cinematixyz on August 3rd, 2012 01:43 pm (UTC)
Hurrah!!
Candylunetimide on August 20th, 2012 02:30 pm (UTC)
Hello, I'm Candy. We seem to share quite a lot in common, Teen Wolf, Sherlock, White Collar, Suits and many more. Friends? :P
Linseypyjamagurl on August 20th, 2012 02:41 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, definitely ^__^
(no subject) - lunetimide on August 20th, 2012 03:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pyjamagurl on August 20th, 2012 03:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
impulsereaderimpulsereader on December 7th, 2012 04:17 am (UTC)
Hi. I'm here via comments you left for entangled_now - Star Trek thoughts plus baking. We also seem to have Sherlock and Fringe in common and I'm interested in the new fun stuff you would add to my friends page. May I? :-)
Linsey: Dean: *glee*pyjamagurl on December 7th, 2012 10:29 am (UTC)
That would be awesome xD I'll add you now!
kungfunursekungfunurse on March 17th, 2013 08:38 pm (UTC)
Love your TW fic!
Was reading your story "A Wolf and I" and I'm really loving it. Would you consider posting it on AO3 so I can save it to my kindle?
Linsey: Stock: typewriterpyjamagurl on March 17th, 2013 08:57 pm (UTC)
Re: Love your TW fic!
Thank you! And yes, actually I meant to do that ages ago and got caught up with other fic (terrible of me) but I will put it up shortly :)
Re: Love your TW fic! - kungfunurse on March 17th, 2013 09:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Love your TW fic! - pyjamagurl on March 17th, 2013 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Love your TW fic! - pyjamagurl on March 17th, 2013 11:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
futatrix on May 4th, 2013 10:39 am (UTC)
Hey, I love reading your dean/cas fics. You have a wonderful writin style that's slow and calming and enjoyable to read.
So I friended you a while ago and never got a chance to Introduce myself so hey. ;D
Also, I noticed its your birthday today, so have a very happy birthday!
Linsey: Dean/Cas: benchpyjamagurl on May 4th, 2013 10:00 pm (UTC)
Hey! Thank you very much! (I'm sorry I hadn't added you back until now, I don't get notifications...I should do that, I keep meaning to).

Hello there! And thank you, I've had a good day, if a somewhat busy one, glad for a nice wee sit down ;)

I hope we get to know one another better ^____^
irm_cikirm_cik on July 24th, 2013 10:59 pm (UTC)
hi! i really liked ur a wolf & i and i want to read more of ur work so plz can we be friends? :))
Linsey: Stiles: smirkpyjamagurl on July 25th, 2013 10:35 am (UTC)
We sure can ^___^
(no subject) - irm_cik on July 29th, 2013 08:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)