?

Log in

 
 
07 September 2011 @ 02:05 pm
In which I do modly stuff so that Jo won't kill me...  
Hallo. I have never mentioned this before, I know, tut tut on me. Because I am quite clearly the giant procrastinator this comm was entirely created for. Anywho, here is a new project:



A big bang for all those people who either didn't finish one for another Big Bang out there or would just quite like to do one...All kinds of fic are welcome, all pairings (and gen) are welcome and we are looking for artists too.

There, modly duties done. You can go back to doin' whatever you were doin'.
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
888mph888mph on September 7th, 2011 08:21 pm (UTC)
*doesn't kill you*
Linsey: coffeepyjamagurl on September 7th, 2011 09:50 pm (UTC)
w00t

*curls back into sofa*
fate_incomplete: Dean awake my soulfate_incomplete on September 7th, 2011 09:45 pm (UTC)
lol it amuses me that you procrastinated on your procrastinatorModly duty more than it probably should
Linsey: Already in my jimjamspyjamagurl on September 7th, 2011 09:49 pm (UTC)
xD

(btw I am still reading over your fics, it's just that when I moved them from one computer to the other my comments got jumbled into the fic--I don't even know how, it baffles me--just in case you were wondering xD)
fate_incomplete: Dean Calm before the stormfate_incomplete on September 7th, 2011 09:56 pm (UTC)
lol computers always do their best to baffle me too. I was actually just going to send you an email about the fics. The post date for the Gen one is next wednesday as a totally pushy friendly reminder.

just ignore me, I'm home sick at the moment, and feeling miserable. I even started writing a feverish Dean fic last night as means of self medication. It didn't work, I'm still sick.
Linsey: Erik/Charles: red roompyjamagurl on September 7th, 2011 09:58 pm (UTC)
Ah, thank you for the reminder. I'll have it back to you for the weekend :)

Aww I hope you feel better soon *hugs*
fate_incomplete: Dean tired eyes of minefate_incomplete on September 7th, 2011 10:10 pm (UTC)
Oh and my post date for the dcbb isn't until the 27th of October, so no hurry for that one. I'm on the third last day of posting, which is kinda sucky.

Yeah hope I get better soon too. Hubby is sick as well which is really not a good combination, there's no one to make me soup...
Linsey: Sherlock & John: readingpyjamagurl on September 7th, 2011 10:33 pm (UTC)
Ah cool. You had a late posting date last year too, didn't you? Part of me wishes I had managed to finish, the other part has done bugger all...I kinds of hate that I have lost my mojo :S

Aww :( I would totally make you soup if I could! <33 *hugs*
revelation means nothing herei_rise_inside on September 8th, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC)
feel better, bby! *cuddles*
fate_incomplete: Dean/Cas outside panic roomfate_incomplete on September 8th, 2011 09:00 pm (UTC)
*huggles* thanks hun arrgh I'm slowly feeling more like something thats alive, I think I'm going to have to go to work today though *pouts*
revelation means nothing herei_rise_inside on September 9th, 2011 08:45 am (UTC)
ugh, hope you're feeling better and it wasn't entirely awful! *hugs*
fate_incomplete: Dean FMLfate_incomplete on September 9th, 2011 08:52 am (UTC)
I didn't end up going to work. By about 8.00 this morning I started going downhill fast, I'm worse then I was yesterday. Have spent most of the day grumbling and swearing as I slowly die *is not over dramatic at all*
revelation means nothing here: I pray to Castiel...i_rise_inside on September 9th, 2011 09:49 am (UTC)
aw shucks, i'm sorry bb!

fate_incomplete: Dr/amy kissfate_incomplete on September 9th, 2011 09:56 am (UTC)
aww that is so cute, I just wanna snuggle it, what ever it is???
Linsey: Cookie Monster: laptoppyjamagurl on September 9th, 2011 02:02 pm (UTC)
Awww that gif...
revelation means nothing herei_rise_inside on September 8th, 2011 08:32 pm (UTC)
lolol what is this comm? such an awesome idea though, there must be heaps of people who couldn't finish their BBs on time. and i am SO SO bloody excited to read yours! have been, for the longest time.
Linsey: Already in my jimjamspyjamagurl on September 8th, 2011 08:35 pm (UTC)
Lol it's mostly Jo's project and I agreed to help xD I'm not actually signing up (because I don't know that I would finish on time regardless of how much I might want to) I would totally share bits of my fic with you on the sly if you wished (Cas' part needs fixing but Dean's is pretty much ready to go...)
revelation means nothing herei_rise_inside on September 9th, 2011 08:46 am (UTC)
why are you not signing up bb? how much of your BB is left? a lot?

AND I WOULD LOOOOOVE TO READ BITS OF YOUR FIC AGH YES YES YES.
Linsey: Charles: writingpyjamagurl on September 9th, 2011 01:59 pm (UTC)
I'm really not sure I would finish it in time. I'm still finding it difficult to get going with them, and feel that a break and going back to it when I'm ready rather than forcing it is better. (Also, I am writing an Erik/Charles fic, have a McFassy AU to finish and I have just thought up of a Sherlock story to write...so I will get back to it xD)

Would you like me to email them to you or post here privately so only you can see? xD
revelation means nothing here: I want you by my side.i_rise_inside on September 12th, 2011 08:34 am (UTC)
you're right, it's not something you can force. i just hope you get it done someday, soon, so that we all can roll round it it's glory. because it will be glorious.

also, asfjlgkhdflgh. give me all that new fic. i've been rewatching Sherlock and it's ridiculous how amazing it is. why is the new series not in my life yet?

hmm, where would you post it? and how would only i see it? and have i told you how awesome you are? <333
Linsey: Cap: writingpyjamagurl on September 12th, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
Oh I'll finish it, I am determined to! I am far too near the end to give up completely :)

OMG I know! there is far too long a wait with Sherlock! January before there are new episodes, JANUARY! *dies* (So yes, totally going to be writing Sherlock in the very near future xD)

I can post it here. I can make a friends group that only lets you and me see my posts :)
revelation means nothing here: *smoooch* - Hey handsome!i_rise_inside on September 13th, 2011 10:09 am (UTC)
January? I was expecting it this autumn. Sadfacing on the inside.

ooooh yes, i hadn't thought of that! you brilliant person you.

I'm excited. \o/
Linsey: Sherlock: investigatingpyjamagurl on September 13th, 2011 08:25 pm (UTC)
It was supposed to be autumn, but it got pushed back for some reason (I'm not sure why, apparently it had nothing to do with scheduling conflicts though)

I will do that in the very near future ;)